Your new home in Albolote: spaciousness, warmth and quality of life
Albolote - REF. 1512
358 m2 4 4 1
sale: 299,000 €
Description

In one of the most peaceful and sought-after areas of Albolote, we present this spectacular home designed to enjoy space, comfort, and energy efficiency. The house, with 358 square meters of living space, including a basement, stands out for its spaciousness and brightness in all its rooms, offering an ideal home for families seeking quality of life. This property features four spacious bedrooms with balconies and four full bathrooms, perfectly distributed to ensure comfort and privacy. The living room connects directly to a pleasant outdoor patio, which is also accessible from the kitchen and laundry room, creating a perfect space for gatherings, al fresco dining, or simply enjoying everyday life. The house also boasts a large, fully finished basement, equipped with a fireplace, ideal as a recreation area, family gathering space, or multipurpose room. In terms of amenities, it has a pellet heating and hot water system, solar panels for greater energy efficiency and savings, as well as a garage with space for two vehicles and an automatic gate. A complete, comfortable home, ready to move into, where space and functionality come together to offer an exceptional residence in Albolote. **Some images shown have been modified using artificial intelligence and are for illustrative purposes only.

The areas expressed on this page are descriptive and approximate.

The included floor plan is for guidance only, is not to scale, and does not accurately represent the layout or actual dimensions of the property.

Prices are subject to change without notice.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION FOR THE BUYER

In accordance with Article 20 of the Spanish General Law for the Defense of Consumers and Users (TRLGDCU), the property price does not include the following:

TAXES PAYABLE BY THE BUYER:

• For new-build properties: VAT at the current rate (currently 10%) and the corresponding Stamp Duty (AJD).

• For resale properties: Transfer Tax (ITP) in accordance with current regulations in Andalusia, applicable to the higher of the purchase price and the cadastral reference value.

NOTARY AND REGISTRY FEES:

Expenses subject to official tariffs (Royal Decree 1426/1989 and Royal Decree 1427/1989). The amount will depend on the final price and the characteristics of the transaction. The buyer may request a preliminary estimate.

REAL ESTATE AGENCY FEES:

Not included in the sale price. These fees will be the responsibility of the buyer and amount to 2.5% + VAT of the final purchase price, with a minimum of €2,500 + VAT.

FINANCING: If mortgage financing is required, the associated costs must be discussed directly with the corresponding financial institution.

For a final calculation of the transaction, please request a personalized study based on your specific circumstances.

Features
Sale Price 299,000 €
Price/m² 835 €/m²
I.B.I. 705 €
Construction year 2003
Constructed area 358 m2
Plot 142 m2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Efficiency scales

Emissions Efficiency 6.30
Consumption Efficiency 37.00
37
6.3

Contact your adviser
Inma Galvez (Sales)
Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: