SPACIOUS AND PROFITABLE APARTMENT ON RIVADAVIA STREET: 4 BEDROOMS NEXT TO CAMINO DE RONDA
Granada - REF. 1455
110 m2 4 2 2
sale: 290,000 €
Description

We present this magnificent 110 m² apartment on Rivadavia Street, a prime location that combines the vibrant life next to Camino de Ronda with the peace of a residential street where noise is not an issue. LAYOUT AND COMFORT: The apartment welcomes you with an entrance hall that leads to a smart and highly functional layout: Living Area: An exterior living room. The kitchen is separate and includes a practical utility room, essential for everyday convenience. Sleeping Area: It has 4 spacious bedrooms. Two of them have the privilege of direct access to a private balcony, ideal for enjoying the fresh city air. Bathrooms: The apartment has two fully renovated bathrooms with modern finishes, ready for use. QUALITY AND CONDITION: The property is in excellent condition. It is a well-maintained home, with well-kept floors and a structure that allows you to move in immediately or continue as a financial asset. The building has an elevator and is located in a well-established and quiet neighborhood. STRATEGIC LOCATION: Situated just steps from Camino de Ronda, you'll have easy access to all the university faculties, metro stops, bus lines, and the best leisure and shopping options in Granada. All this on a street known for its low noise pollution. WHY THIS PROPERTY? For Families: Absolute comfort, 4 proper bedrooms, and two new bathrooms in the heart of the city. For Investors: Currently rented, guaranteeing profitability from the moment you sign the lease. The demand for 4-bedroom apartments in this area is extremely high and constant. At Montalvo, we don't just sell apartments, we manage your next success. Don't miss out! Contact us now to schedule your visit. **Some images shown have been modified using artificial intelligence and are for illustrative purposes only.

The areas shown on this page are descriptive and approximate.

The included floor plan is for illustrative purposes only, is not to scale, and does not accurately represent the layout or actual dimensions of the property.

Prices are subject to change without notice.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION FOR THE BUYER

In accordance with Article 20 of the Spanish General Law for the Defense of Consumers and Users (TRLGDCU), the property price does not include the following:

TAXES PAYABLE BY THE BUYER:

• For new-build properties: VAT at the current rate (currently 10%) and the corresponding Stamp Duty (AJD).

• For resale properties: Transfer Tax (ITP) in accordance with current regulations in Andalusia, applicable to the higher of the purchase price and the cadastral reference value.

NOTARY AND REGISTRY FEES:

Expenses subject to official tariffs (Royal Decree 1426/1989 and Royal Decree 1427/1989). The amount will depend on the final price and the characteristics of the transaction. The buyer may request a preliminary estimate.

REAL ESTATE AGENCY FEES:

Not included in the sale price. These fees will be borne by the buyer and amount to 2.5% + VAT of the final purchase price, with a minimum of €2,500 + VAT.

FINANCING: If mortgage financing is required, the associated costs must be discussed directly with the corresponding financial institution.

For a final calculation of the transaction, please request a personalized study based on your specific circumstances.

Features
Sale Price 290,000 €
Price/m² 2,636
Community expenses 118 €
I.B.I. 390 €
Construction year 1970
Constructed area 110 m2
Usable floor space 93 m2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Terrace
Floor/Height 2

Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form:

CONTACT US

Calle Puerto Rico 31 Local 4 Atarfe
18230(Granada)
CAMINO DE RONDA 23, GRANADA
18004(GRANADA)
Colegiado Nº: 315